Galactico Corporate Services Ltd
Galactico Corporate Services Ltd (GALACTICO): company summary
The company's business has declined over the past three years, with revenue falling 13.1% annually and net profit dropping 45.5% annually.
Galactico Corporate Services Ltd (GALACTICO) is a micro-cap Diversified company valued at ₹34 crore operating in Diversified Group on the NSE and BSE.
- Recent price move
- Galactico Corporate Services Ltd last traded at ₹1.82, unchanged on the day.
- Recent developments
- On 2026-06-30, the company reported its latest quarter results, showing a significant increase in both revenue and net profit compared to the same period a year earlier. The company's financial performance in the latest quarter contrasted with its annual results, which showed a decline in revenue and net profit.
- Financial performance
- The company's business has declined over the past three years, with revenue falling 13.1% annually and net profit dropping 45.5% annually. However, the latest quarter saw revenue rise 25.2% compared to the same quarter a year earlier, and net profit surged 100.0%.
- Valuation multiples
- The stock trades at 16.6 times earnings, a premium to the Diversified median of 12.4, 0.97 times book value.
- Things to watch
- The company's net profit margin has narrowed by 2.4 percentage points to 6.7%, and its annual net profit fell 33.1% compared to the previous year. The stock is 32.3% below its 52-week high, and the company's profit growth has been negative over the past five years.
- Where it stands
- Galactico Corporate Services Ltd has seen its revenue and net profit decline over the past three years, but the latest quarter showed strong growth in both metrics. The stock is currently 32.3% below its 52-week high, and the company's net profit margin has narrowed.
Summarised by DocStoX's model on 2026-10-18 from company filings, exchange data and news. This is a factual summary, not a rating or a recommendation. Informational only, not investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Price performance
Supported by risk (6.5) and valuation (6.3), but held back by growth (1.5).
DocStoX score
Low confidenceAt a glance
Key highlights
- Low leverage — D/E 0.16
- Profitable in all of the last 5 years
- Profit shrinking 8% a year
- Growth is weak (1.5/10)
Growth
Financials
Technicals
Peers
News
Forecasts
About the company
More data
Filings, corporate actions and ownership detail — opened on demand.
More Diversified stocks · Diversified Group
Explore Galactico Corporate Services Ltd’s valuation
Free deep-dive tools · no sign-up
Galactico Corporate Services Ltd peers in Diversified
Other Diversified stocks on the NSE & BSE. See the full Diversified sector list.
Compare Galactico Corporate Services Ltd with peers
Related tools & concepts
Value Galactico Corporate Services Ltd with the ratios and calculators DocStoX uses in its analysis.

