Integrated Capital Services Ltd
Integrated Capital Services Ltd (ICSL): company summary
The company's annual revenue rose 27.3% year-over-year, but net profit turned from a ₹0 crore profit to a ₹1 crore loss, widening the annual net profit loss.
Integrated Capital Services Ltd (ICSL) is a micro-cap Commercial Services company valued at ₹15 crore operating in Consulting Services on the NSE and BSE.
- Recent price move
- Integrated Capital Services Ltd last traded at ₹4.7, sharply up 8.05% on the day.
- Recent developments
- On 2026-06-30, the company reported a net loss of ₹1 crore for its latest financial year, which marks a shift from a net profit of ₹0 crore in the prior year. The latest quarter ended on 2026-06-30 with revenue of ₹0 crore and a net loss of ₹0 crore, compared to a net profit of ₹0 crore in the same quarter a year earlier.
- Financial performance
- The company's annual revenue rose 27.3% year-over-year, but net profit turned from a ₹0 crore profit to a ₹1 crore loss, widening the annual net profit loss. The latest quarter showed revenue of ₹0 crore, a drop of 73.0% compared to the same quarter a year earlier, while net profit swung from a ₹0 crore profit to a ₹0 crore loss.
- Valuation multiples
- A price-to-earnings ratio is not meaningful here because the company is loss-making; the stock trades at 1.89 times book value.
- Things to watch
- The company's net profit margin fell to -148.5% from -7.8% in the prior year, narrowing by 140.7 percentage points. The company's return on equity is 0.0%, and return on capital employed is -1.4%. The stock is 22.6% below its 52-week high.
- Where it stands
- The company ended its latest financial year with a net loss of ₹1 crore, compared to a net profit of ₹0 crore in the prior year. The stock is 22.6% below its 52-week high, and the latest quarter showed a net loss of ₹0 crore, compared to a net profit of ₹0 crore in the same quarter a year earlier.
Summarised by DocStoX's model on 2026-10-18 from company filings, exchange data and news. This is a factual summary, not a rating or a recommendation. Informational only, not investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Price performance
Supported by momentum (6.8) and valuation (6.0), but held back by quality (0.3).
DocStoX score
Low confidenceAt a glance
Key highlights
- Low leverage — D/E 0.25
- Loss-making — no meaningful P/E
- Loss-making in some of the last 5 years
Growth
Financials
Technicals
Peers
News
Forecasts
About the company
More data
Filings, corporate actions and ownership detail — opened on demand.
More Commercial Services stocks · Consulting Services
Explore Integrated Capital Services Ltd’s valuation
Free deep-dive tools · no sign-up
Integrated Capital Services Ltd peers in Commercial Services
Other Commercial Services stocks on the NSE & BSE. See the full Commercial Services sector list.
Related tools & concepts
Value Integrated Capital Services Ltd with the ratios and calculators DocStoX uses in its analysis.

