MKP Mobility Ltd
MKP Mobility Ltd (MKPMOB): company summary
The company's business improved significantly, with annual revenue rising 13.9% and net profit surging 525.0%.
MKP Mobility Ltd (MKPMOB) is a micro-cap Textiles company valued at ₹71 crore operating in Textile Trading on the NSE and BSE.
- Recent price move
- MKP Mobility Ltd last traded at ₹207, down 2.52% on the day.
- Financial performance
- The company's business improved significantly, with annual revenue rising 13.9% and net profit surging 525.0%. The latest quarter showed strong growth, with revenue and net profit both rising sharply compared to the same quarter a year earlier.
- Valuation multiples
- The stock trades at 40.4 times earnings, 6.00 times book value.
- Things to watch
- The stock is 11.7% below its 52-week high, and the company's net profit margin, while up, remains relatively low at 4.8%. The company is almost debt-free, but its market cap is very small at ₹72 crore.
- Where it stands
- MKP Mobility Ltd has seen a sharp increase in net profit, with the latest quarter showing a significant rise in both revenue and net profit. The stock is currently 11.7% below its 52-week high.
Summarised by DocStoX's model on 2026-10-18 from company filings, exchange data and news. This is a factual summary, not a rating or a recommendation. Informational only, not investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Price performance
Supported by momentum (7.5) and risk (6.8), but held back by valuation (0.7). Momentum looks strong at 7.5, but that is offset by valuation at 0.7. We are calling it Mixed rather than resolving the conflict for you. Scored on 4 of 5 measures.
DocStoX score
Low confidenceScored on 4 of 5 measures — the rest have no data for this company.
At a glance
Key highlights
- Low leverage — D/E 0.02
- Capital works hard — ROCE 28%
- Strong returns on equity (21%)
- Valuation is weak (0.7/10)
- Small ₹71 cr company — thinner liquidity
Growth
Financials
Technicals
Peers
News
Forecasts
About the company
More data
Filings, corporate actions and ownership detail — opened on demand.
More Textiles stocks · Textile Trading
Explore MKP Mobility Ltd’s valuation
Free deep-dive tools · no sign-up
MKP Mobility Ltd peers in Textiles
Other Textiles stocks on the NSE & BSE. See the full Textiles sector list.
Related tools & concepts
Value MKP Mobility Ltd with the ratios and calculators DocStoX uses in its analysis.

