Trans India House Impex Ltd
Trans India House Impex Ltd (TIHIL): company summary
The company's business is improving, with annual revenue rising 55.4% and annual net profit growing 89.2%.
Trans India House Impex Ltd (TIHIL) is a micro-cap Capital Goods company valued at ₹21 crore operating in Industrial Products on the NSE and BSE.
- Recent price move
- Trans India House Impex Ltd last traded at ₹2.91, down 2.68% on the day.
- Recent developments
- 2026-06-30: The company reported a net profit loss of ₹0 crore for the latest quarter, marking a reversal from the previous quarter's profit of ₹2 crore. 2026-06-30: Promoter holding remained at 27.68%, with no changes in foreign or domestic institutional holdings.
- Financial performance
- The company's business is improving, with annual revenue rising 55.4% and annual net profit growing 89.2%. However, the latest quarter saw a sharp drop in revenue, falling 91.5% compared to the same quarter a year earlier, while net profit swung from a profit of ₹0 crore to a loss of ₹0 crore.
- Valuation multiples
- The stock trades at 4.4 times earnings, 0.28 times book value.
- Things to watch
- The company's latest quarter revenue fell 91.5% compared to the same quarter a year earlier, and net profit swung to a loss. The stock is 61.2% below its 52-week high, and the company's return on equity remains low at 2.4%.
- Where it stands
- Trans India House Impex Ltd has shown strong growth in annual revenue and net profit, but the latest quarter's performance highlights a significant drop in revenue and a loss. The stock is currently 61.2% below its 52-week high, and return on equity remains low at 2.4%.
Summarised by DocStoX's model on 2026-10-18 from company filings, exchange data and news. This is a factual summary, not a rating or a recommendation. Informational only, not investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Price performance
Supported by growth (10.0) and valuation (9.0), but held back by momentum (0.0). Growth looks strong at 10.0, but that is offset by momentum at 0.0 and quality at 2.2. We are calling it Mixed rather than resolving the conflict for you.
DocStoX score
Low confidenceAt a glance
Key highlights
- Profit compounding 46% a year
- Revenue compounding 34% a year
- Low leverage — D/E 0.24
- Quality is weak (2.2/10)
- Momentum is weak (0.0/10)
Growth
Financials
Technicals
Peers
News
Forecasts
About the company
More data
Filings, corporate actions and ownership detail — opened on demand.
More Capital Goods stocks · Industrial Products
Explore Trans India House Impex Ltd’s valuation
Free deep-dive tools · no sign-up
Trans India House Impex Ltd peers in Capital Goods
Other Capital Goods stocks on the NSE & BSE. See the full Capital Goods sector list.
Related tools & concepts
Value Trans India House Impex Ltd with the ratios and calculators DocStoX uses in its analysis.

