Encode Packaging India Ltd
Encode Packaging India Ltd (ENCODE): company summary
The company's business has not generated any revenue or profit in the latest fiscal year or quarter.
Encode Packaging India Ltd (ENCODE) is a micro-cap Consumer Discretionary company valued at ₹3 crore operating in Media on the NSE and BSE.
- Recent price move
- Encode Packaging India Ltd last traded at ₹12.96, down 4.99% on the day.
- Financial performance
- The company's business has not generated any revenue or profit in the latest fiscal year or quarter. Annual revenue and net profit remain at ₹0 crore, with no change reported. The latest quarter shows no movement in revenue or net profit compared to the same quarter a year earlier.
- Valuation multiples
- The stock trades at 39.2 times earnings, a premium to the Consumer Discretionary median of 22.6, 1.25 times book value.
- Things to watch
- The company has not reported any revenue or profit in the latest fiscal year or quarter. Return on equity and return on capital employed are both at -0.0%, indicating no profitability. The stock is 5.8% below its 52-week high.
- Where it stands
- Encode Packaging India Ltd has not generated any revenue or profit in the latest fiscal year or quarter. The stock is 5.8% below its 52-week high, and return on equity remains at -0.0%. The company has no promoter holding and no institutional investors.
Summarised by DocStoX's model on 2026-10-18 from company filings, exchange data and news. This is a factual summary, not a rating or a recommendation. Informational only, not investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Price performance
Supported by momentum (6.9), but held back by quality (1.6). Scored on 4 of 5 measures.
DocStoX score
Low confidenceScored on 4 of 5 measures — the rest have no data for this company.
At a glance
Key highlights
- Low leverage — D/E 0.03
- Loss-making in some of the last 5 years
- Quality is weak (1.6/10)
Growth
Financials
Technicals
Peers
News
Forecasts
About the company
More data
Filings, corporate actions and ownership detail — opened on demand.
More Consumer Discretionary stocks · Media
Explore Encode Packaging India Ltd’s valuation
Free deep-dive tools · no sign-up
Encode Packaging India Ltd peers in Consumer Discretionary
Other Consumer Discretionary stocks on the NSE & BSE. See the full Consumer Discretionary sector list.
Compare Encode Packaging India Ltd with peers
Related tools & concepts
Value Encode Packaging India Ltd with the ratios and calculators DocStoX uses in its analysis.

