Solid Stone Company Ltd
Solid Stone Company Ltd (SOLIDSTON): company summary
The company's business is shrinking, with annual revenue falling 7.0% to ₹26 crore and net profit at ₹0 crore, a 39.8% drop from the prior year.
Solid Stone Company Ltd (SOLIDSTON) is a micro-cap Construction company valued at ₹14 crore operating in Construction Materials on the NSE and BSE.
- Recent price move
- Solid Stone Company Ltd last traded at ₹25.67, modestly up 1.50% on the day.
- Financial performance
- The company's business is shrinking, with annual revenue falling 7.0% to ₹26 crore and net profit at ₹0 crore, a 39.8% drop from the prior year. The latest quarter saw revenue decline 11.3% to ₹5 crore, while net profit remained flat at ₹0 crore compared to the same quarter a year earlier. Margins have narrowed, with the net profit margin dropping to 1.9% from 3.0%.
- Valuation multiples
- The stock trades at 27.6 times earnings, 0.62 times book value.
- Things to watch
- The company reported an annual net profit of ₹0 crore, a 39.8% decline from the prior year. The net profit margin has narrowed to 1.9%, down 1.0 percentage points. The stock is 29.7% below its 52-week high, and the company has not generated any net profit in the latest quarter or the past four quarters.
- Where it stands
- Solid Stone Company Ltd has seen its revenue and net profit decline over the past year, with no profit recorded in the latest quarter or the past four quarters. The stock is trading 29.7% below its 52-week high, and the net profit margin has fallen to 1.9%. The company's financial performance remains weak, with no signs of profitability in recent results.
Summarised by DocStoX's model on 2026-10-18 from company filings, exchange data and news. This is a factual summary, not a rating or a recommendation. Informational only, not investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Price performance
Supported by risk (7.0) and valuation (6.5), but held back by growth (1.7).
DocStoX score
Low confidenceAt a glance
Key highlights
- Profit shrinking 5% a year
- Growth is weak (1.7/10)
Growth
Financials
Technicals
Peers
News
Forecasts
About the company
More data
Filings, corporate actions and ownership detail — opened on demand.
More Construction stocks · Construction Materials
Explore Solid Stone Company Ltd’s valuation
Free deep-dive tools · no sign-up
Solid Stone Company Ltd peers in Construction
Other Construction stocks on the NSE & BSE. See the full Construction sector list.
Related tools & concepts
Value Solid Stone Company Ltd with the ratios and calculators DocStoX uses in its analysis.

