Indian Infotech and Software Ltd
Indian Infotech and Software Ltd (INDINFO): company summary
The company's revenue grew 86.7% annually, but net profit swung to a loss of ₹7 crore from a profit of ₹2 crore.
Indian Infotech and Software Ltd (INDINFO) is a micro-cap Financial Services company valued at ₹85 crore operating in Investment Company on the NSE and BSE.
- Recent price move
- Indian Infotech and Software Ltd last traded at ₹0.52, modestly down 1.89% on the day.
- Recent developments
- On 2026-06-30, the company reported a net profit of ₹2 crore for the latest quarter, down from ₹3 crore in the same quarter a year earlier. The company's promoter holding remained at 11.53% as of 2026-06-30, with no foreign or domestic institutional holdings.
- Financial performance
- The company's revenue grew 86.7% annually, but net profit swung to a loss of ₹7 crore from a profit of ₹2 crore. The latest quarter saw revenue fall 50.7% compared to the same quarter a year earlier, and net profit dropped 34.0%.
- Valuation multiples
- The stock trades at 54.0 times earnings, a premium to the Financial Services median of 19.3, 0.29 times book value.
- Things to watch
- The company's net profit margin fell to -17.6%, a decline of 25.7 percentage points from the prior year. The return on capital employed is negative at -2.5%. The stock is 43.0% below its 52-week high.
- Where it stands
- The company's revenue has grown at a strong annual rate, but net profit has turned negative and is declining. The latest quarter's revenue and net profit both fell compared to the same quarter a year earlier. The stock is significantly below its 52-week high.
Summarised by DocStoX's model on 2026-10-18 from company filings, exchange data and news. This is a factual summary, not a rating or a recommendation. Informational only, not investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Price performance
Held back by momentum (0.0).
DocStoX score
Low confidenceAt a glance
Key highlights
- Profit shrinking 1% a year
- Quality is weak (2.0/10)
Growth
Financials
Technicals
Peers
News
Forecasts
About the company
More data
Filings, corporate actions and ownership detail — opened on demand.
More Financial Services stocks · Investment Company
Explore Indian Infotech and Software Ltd’s valuation
Free deep-dive tools · no sign-up
Indian Infotech and Software Ltd peers in Financial Services
Other Financial Services stocks on the NSE & BSE. See the full Financial Services sector list.
Compare Indian Infotech and Software Ltd with peers
Related tools & concepts
Value Indian Infotech and Software Ltd with the ratios and calculators DocStoX uses in its analysis.

