Futuristic Securities Ltd
Futuristic Securities Ltd (523113): company summary
Futuristic Securities Ltd (523113) is a micro-cap Financial Services company valued at ₹5 crore operating in NBFC on the NSE and BSE.
Futuristic Securities Ltd (523113) is a micro-cap Financial Services company valued at ₹5 crore operating in NBFC on the NSE and BSE.
- Financial performance
- Return on equity stands at 0.0%.
- Valuation multiples
- A price-to-earnings ratio is not meaningful here; the stock trades at 3.48 times book value.
Generated from DocStoX data. This is a factual summary, not a rating or a recommendation. Informational only, not investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Price performance
Held back by quality (0.0). Scored on 3 of 5 measures.
DocStoX score
Low confidenceScored on 3 of 5 measures — the rest have no data for this company.
At a glance
Key highlights
- Loss-making in some of the last 5 years
- Quality is weak (0.0/10)
Growth
Financials
Technicals
Peers
News
Forecasts
About the company
More data
Filings, corporate actions and ownership detail — opened on demand.
More Financial Services stocks · NBFC
Explore Futuristic Securities Ltd’s valuation
Free deep-dive tools · no sign-up
Futuristic Securities Ltd peers in Financial Services
Other Financial Services stocks on the NSE & BSE. See the full Financial Services sector list.
Compare Futuristic Securities Ltd with peers
Related tools & concepts
Value Futuristic Securities Ltd with the ratios and calculators DocStoX uses in its analysis.

