Futuristic Solutions Ltd
Futuristic Solutions Ltd (534063): company summary
Futuristic Solutions Ltd (534063) is a micro-cap Financial Services company valued at ₹50 crore operating in Other Financial Services on the NSE and BSE.
Futuristic Solutions Ltd (534063) is a micro-cap Financial Services company valued at ₹50 crore operating in Other Financial Services on the NSE and BSE.
- Financial performance
- Revenue has been growing strongly at 22.9% a year over three years; profit fell 33.1% a year, behind revenue — margins are under pressure. Return on equity is 5.0%.
- Valuation multiples
- The stock trades at 63.1 times earnings, a premium to the Financial Services median of 21.4, 3.09 times book value. It yields 2.1%.
Generated from DocStoX data. This is a factual summary, not a rating or a recommendation. Informational only, not investment advice. Consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Price performance
Held back by valuation (0.0). Scored on 4 of 5 measures.
DocStoX score
Medium confidenceScored on 4 of 5 measures — the rest have no data for this company.
At a glance
Key highlights
- Revenue compounding 68% a year
- Profit shrinking 33% a year
- Loss-making in some of the last 5 years
Growth
Financials
Technicals
Peers
News
Forecasts
About the company
More data
Filings, corporate actions and ownership detail — opened on demand.
More Financial Services stocks · Other Financial Services
Explore Futuristic Solutions Ltd’s valuation
Free deep-dive tools · no sign-up
Futuristic Solutions Ltd peers in Financial Services
Other Financial Services stocks on the NSE & BSE. See the full Financial Services sector list.
Compare Futuristic Solutions Ltd with peers
Related tools & concepts
Value Futuristic Solutions Ltd with the ratios and calculators DocStoX uses in its analysis.

